Is Firefly Peach & Green Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- southern fried chicken
- propylene glycol
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Malic Acid; Salt), Southern Fried Chicken (24%) (chicken Breast, Water, Palm Oil, Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices And Herbs (black Pepper, Oregano, Paprika, Curcumin), Sugar, Raising Agent: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Yeast, Flavour: Black Pepper Oleoresin, Propylene Glycol; Colouring: Paprika Extract), Coleslaw (carrot, Cabbage, Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salted Free Range Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Crème Fraîche (milk), Onion), Tomato Salsa (tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Lettuce, Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Mustard.
Check Firefly Peach & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firefly Peach & Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Bread · Roll


