Is Firms Tones Firming Body Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed elastin
- butylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- peg-40 stearate
- glycerin
- +3 more
hydrolyzed elastin
Dietitian noteElastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Tocopherol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Glycerin, Camellia Oleifera Seed Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Ubiquinone, Dimethicone, Lecithin, Carnitine, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Polyimide-1, Triethanolamine, PEG-40 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Carbomer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Butylene Glycol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Cinnamate
Check Firms Tones Firming Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firms Tones Firming Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


