Is First Street Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, Chocolate Frosted Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE DONUT MIX (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR (DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGG WHITES), CHOCOLATE TYPE COATING (CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), WATER, DONUT FRYING OIL (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL), PALM OIL.
Check First Street Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, Chocolate Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, Chocolate Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


