Is First Street Jumbo Oven Roasted Chicken Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Seasoning (sodium Phosphates, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion).
Check First Street Jumbo Oven Roasted Chicken Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Jumbo Oven Roasted Chicken Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Piece


