Is First Street Powdered Sugar Cake Donuts, Powdered Sugar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG YOLK, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, SUGAR TOPPING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERINE.
Check First Street Powdered Sugar Cake Donuts, Powdered Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Powdered Sugar Cake Donuts, Powdered Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS POWDERED
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


