Is First Street Whole Wheat Dinner Rolls, Whole Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: AZODICARBONAMIDE [ADA], ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, GLYCERINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check First Street Whole Wheat Dinner Rolls, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Whole Wheat Dinner Rolls, Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Roll


