Is Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Red Raspberries, Pure Cane Sugar, Jalapenos (with Vinegar and Salt), Beet Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin Blend (Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid), Water, Chipotle Peppers (Chili Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vinegar or Citric Acid), Garlic, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices.
Check Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


