Is Fischer & Wieser Sauce Mango Ginger Habanero - 10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Sugar, Water, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Honey, Ginger, Habanero Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes
Check Fischer & Wieser Sauce Mango Ginger Habanero - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Sauce Mango Ginger Habanero - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Elyucateco Green Salsa Picante de Chile Habanero Hot Sauce, 4 oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Mango Ginger 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Sauce Mango Ginger Habanero - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


