Is Fish Creations Wild Pacific Salmon Seasoned Grill - 10 OZ Vegetarian?
Description
Firm, flaky salmon fillets offer a smoky, seasoned flavor and moist texture that flakes easily when cooked. Commonly grilled, broiled, or baked, it serves as a quick main, salad topper, or sandwich filling. Reviewers often highlight convenient packaging and consistent doneness, while some note variable salt levels across batches occasionally.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
- natural flavors
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Description
Firm, flaky salmon fillets offer a smoky, seasoned flavor and moist texture that flakes easily when cooked. Commonly grilled, broiled, or baked, it serves as a quick main, salad topper, or sandwich filling. Reviewers often highlight convenient packaging and consistent doneness, while some note variable salt levels across batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil and Olive Oil), Salt, Natural Flavors (with Some and Grill Flavor), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Fish Creations Wild Pacific Salmon Seasoned Grill - 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Creations Wild Pacific Salmon Seasoned Grill - 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Fish Creations Wild Pacific Salmon Seasoned Grill - 10 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


