Is Fish Jerky, Spicy Cajun Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild-Caught Pacific Rockfish,Liquid Aminos (Vegetable Protein from Non-GMO Soybeans,Purified Water),Coconut Sugar,Natural Liquid Smoke (Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor,Vinegar,Molasses),Arbol Pepper,Paprika,Citric Acid,Tomato,Rosemary Garlic,Fennel Seed,Cayenne,Sunflower Oil,Rosemary Extract
Check Fish Jerky, Spicy Cajun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Jerky, Spicy Cajun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fish Jerky, Spicy Cajun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Strip


