Is Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Blanched

Check Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers

SafewayGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Fisher Chefs Naturals Almonds Slivered - 10 Oz | Spoonful