Is FISHER Chef's Naturals Sliced Almonds, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly nutty flavor and crisp, delicate crunch; slices add toasted aroma and subtle richness to baked goods, salads, cereals, granola, and as a finishing garnish. Customer feedback commonly notes reliable freshness and good value, with occasional comments about uneven sizing or broken fragments in the package, sometimes during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS.

Check FISHER Chef's Naturals Sliced Almonds, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISHER Chef's Naturals Sliced Almonds, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking