Is FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, ALMOND POPCORN DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- ground bourbon vanilla beans
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN VANILLA), ALMONDS, POPCORN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUTS, SUGAR,EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, GROUND BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.
Check FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, ALMOND POPCORN DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, ALMOND POPCORN DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


