Is FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, PEANUT POPCORN DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY [MILK], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, POPCORN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, PEANUT POPCORN DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, PEANUT POPCORN DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


