Is FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, POPCORN DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS, ALMOND Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), ALMONDS, POPCORN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUTS, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, GROUND BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.
Check FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, POPCORN DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, POPCORN DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


