Is FISHPEOPLE, SEAFOOD CHILI BLANCO WITH TUNA, SEA CLAMS & PINK SHRIMP, CHILI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHITE BEANS, TOMATILLOS, ALBACORE TUNA, PINK SHRIMP, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, SEA CLAMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, SEA CLAM BROTH, SUGAR, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CILANTRO, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, OREGANO, CORIANDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check FISHPEOPLE, SEAFOOD CHILI BLANCO WITH TUNA, SEA CLAMS & PINK SHRIMP, CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch