Is FISHPEOPLE, SEAFOOD CHILI BLANCO WITH TUNA, SEA CLAMS & PINK SHRIMP, CHILI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE BEANS, TOMATILLOS, ALBACORE TUNA, PINK SHRIMP, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, SEA CLAMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, SEA CLAM BROTH, SUGAR, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CILANTRO, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, OREGANO, CORIANDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check FISHPEOPLE, SEAFOOD CHILI BLANCO WITH TUNA, SEA CLAMS & PINK SHRIMP, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHPEOPLE, SEAFOOD CHILI BLANCO WITH TUNA, SEA CLAMS & PINK SHRIMP, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Sea Pak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Jumbo Coconut Shrimp
Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Thai Chili Sauce
Kettle Brand Sea Salt With A Hint Of Pink Peppercorn
About this product
Soup · Liquid


