Is Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rice snacks deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a crisp, airy bite. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go treats, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee-time accompaniments. Reviews often note pleasant sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in crunch or flavor intensity across batches and overall consistent quality perception reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pieces (rice Flour, Salt), Corn (with Germ Removed), Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy

Check Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit & Active Caramel Naturally Flavored Rice Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go