Is Fit & Active Multigrain Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Wheat Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Bulgur Wheat, Cellulose Fiber, Whole Grains (wheat, Rye, Oats, Barley, Triticale, Corn, Millet), Salt, Wheat Flakes, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Rye, Soybean Oil, Monoglycerides, Oat Flakes, Natural Flavor, Wheat Bran, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Honey Solids, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ground Flaxmeal, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Reb A (stevia Leaf Sweetener), Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Potassium Iodate. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Fit & Active Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Multigrain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fit & Active Multigrain Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


