Is Fit & Active Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry watermelon flavored liquid enhancer delivers a concentrated, smooth syrup consistency intended to mix into water; users commonly use it to flavor bottled or tap water. Customer feedback notes vibrant sweetness, easy to squeeze packaging and long lasting use, with some reporting an artificial aftertaste or occasional cap leakage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Propylene Glycol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains 2% or less of: sucralose acesulfame potassium, natural color, natural flavor, potassium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative).

Check Fit & Active Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fit & Active Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go