Is Fit Crunch Wafer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein crisps
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Milk Protein Isolate, Chocolate Flavored Confectionary Coating (palm kernel oil, sugar, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, maltitol, alkalized cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, sucralose, natural flavors), Wheat Wafers (pastry flour, soybean oil, sodium bicarbonate), Palm Oil, Whey Protein Crisps (whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), Peanut Flavored Confectionery Coating (palm kernel oil, maltitol, peanut flour, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose), Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia extract)
Check Fit Crunch Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Crunch Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz


