Is Fit & Fresh Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • the inner water resistant cup holds 1 cup of milk
  • milk chilled

the inner water resistant cup holds 1 cup of milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medport Fit And Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller Description: Keeps And Milk Chilled And Fresh While Keeping Your Cereal Dry On The Go! Use The Fit And Fresh Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller For The Most Important Meal Of The Day! The Top Storage Keeps Your Cereal Dry And Includes An Ice Pack And A Unique Foldable Spoon That Snaps Into The Lid, The Dry Storage Bowl Holds 1,5 Cups Of Cereal, The Inner Water Resistant Cup Holds 1 Cup Of Milk And The Bottom Cold Storage Bowl Holds ,75 Cups Of Your E

Check Fit & Fresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fit & Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go