Is Fit & Fresh Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • the inner water resistant cup holds 1 cup of milk
  • milk chilled

the inner water resistant cup holds 1 cup of milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medport Fit And Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller Description: Keeps And Milk Chilled And Fresh While Keeping Your Cereal Dry On The Go! Use The Fit And Fresh Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller For The Most Important Meal Of The Day! The Top Storage Keeps Your Cereal Dry And Includes An Ice Pack And A Unique Foldable Spoon That Snaps Into The Lid, The Dry Storage Bowl Holds 1,5 Cups Of Cereal, The Inner Water Resistant Cup Holds 1 Cup Of Milk And The Bottom Cold Storage Bowl Holds ,75 Cups Of Your E

Check Fit & Fresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fit & Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go