Is Fit & Fresh Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medport Fit And Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller Description: Keeps And Milk Chilled And Fresh While Keeping Your Cereal Dry On The Go! Use The Fit And Fresh Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller For The Most Important Meal Of The Day! The Top Storage Keeps Your Cereal Dry And Includes An Ice Pack And A Unique Foldable Spoon That Snaps Into The Lid, The Dry Storage Bowl Holds 1,5 Cups Of Cereal, The Inner Water Resistant Cup Holds 1 Cup Of Milk And The Bottom Cold Storage Bowl Holds ,75 Cups Of Your E

Check Fit & Fresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fit & Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go