Is Fit & Fresh Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medport Fit And Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller Description: Keeps And Milk Chilled And Fresh While Keeping Your Cereal Dry On The Go! Use The Fit And Fresh Fresh Start Breakfast Chiller For The Most Important Meal Of The Day! The Top Storage Keeps Your Cereal Dry And Includes An Ice Pack And A Unique Foldable Spoon That Snaps Into The Lid, The Dry Storage Bowl Holds 1,5 Cups Of Cereal, The Inner Water Resistant Cup Holds 1 Cup Of Milk And The Bottom Cold Storage Bowl Holds ,75 Cups Of Your E

Check Fit & Fresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fit & Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go