Is FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Sugarcane Fiber, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Chocolate Coating: Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liqueur Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


