Is Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tandoori Chicken (57%) (chicken, Greek Yoghurt (contains Milk), Garlic, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Garam Masala, Chilli, Coriander, Ginger, Salt), Dahl (29%) (coconut Milk (coconut, Water, Vegetable Gum (guar)), Tomato (8%), Onion, Red Lentils, Spinach Frozen, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Garam Masala, Paprika, Salt, Pepper, Turmeric), Broccoli (5%), Cauliflower (5%), Green Beans (5%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Lupin.

Check Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go