Is Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Mango Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Mango Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Mango Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Mango Pineapple is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


