Is FIT Organic: Fruit & Vegetable Wash Soaker, 32 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- oleic acid
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Oleic Acid (from Vegetable Sources), Glycerol (from Vegetable Sources), Ethyl Alcohol (from Corn), Potassium Hydrate (from Basic Minerals), Baking Soda (from Basic Minerals), Citric Acid (from Cornstarch & Molasses), and Distilled Grapefruit Oil.
Check FIT Organic: Fruit & Vegetable Wash Soaker, 32 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIT Organic: Fruit & Vegetable Wash Soaker, 32 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
FIT Organic: Fruit & Vegetable Wash Soaker, 32 oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


