Is Fit Soda Sparkling Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- natural flavor
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Carbonated water, less than 2% of calcium lactate pentahydrate, magnesium phosphate pentahydrate, L-leucine. L-isoleucine, monopotassium phosphate, L-Valine, erythritol, stevia, citric acid, natural flavor
Check Fit Soda Sparkling Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Soda Sparkling Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


