Is FITAID GO ZERO SUGAR Recovery + Hydration Recovery Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors from plant extracts
natural flavors from plant extracts
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors from Plant Extracts, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Bestevia (Stevia Leaf Extract Reb M), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check FITAID GO ZERO SUGAR Recovery + Hydration Recovery Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FITAID GO ZERO SUGAR Recovery + Hydration Recovery Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


