Is FITCRUNCH High Protein Puffs, Cheddar Cheese, 8 Bags, 1.05 oz (30 g) Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey solids
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, And Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract
Check FITCRUNCH High Protein Puffs, Cheddar Cheese, 8 Bags, 1.05 oz (30 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FITCRUNCH High Protein Puffs, Cheddar Cheese, 8 Bags, 1.05 oz (30 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Robert's American Gourmet Smart Puffs Baked Cheese Puffs Real Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
FITCRUNCH High Protein Puffs, Cheddar Cheese, 8 Bags, 1.05 oz (30 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


