Is FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- non-fat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- chocolate drizzle
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural butter flavor
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Fortifx Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Chocolate Chunks (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Drizzle (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Almond And Peanut
Check FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bar


