Is FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- natural butter flavor
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- whey protein isolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Fortifx Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Chocolate Chunks (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Drizzle (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Almond And Peanut
Check FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bar


