Is fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • acidophilus

acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Veggie Micronutrient Blend: Wheat Grass (Thinopyrum intermedium) Powder, Organic Barley Grass (Hordeum vulgare) Powder, Organic Alfalfa (Leaf, Medicago sativa) Powder, Organic Spirulina (Cracked Cell, Arthrospira platensis) Powder, Carrot (Whole, Daucus carota) Powder, Organic Spinach (Leaf, Spinacia oleracea) Powder, Organic Chlorella (Whole Algae, Broken-Cell, Chlorella vulgaris) Powder, Organic Broccoli (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. italica) Powder, Organic Cauliflower (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. botrytis) Powder, Organic Parsley (Leaf, Petroselinum crispum) Powder, Organic Green Tea (Leaf, Camellia sinensis) Extract, Japanese Knotweed (Root, Reynoutria japonica) Extract, Turmeric (Root, Curcuma longa) Extract, Organic Beet (Root, Beta vulgaris) Powder, Kelp (Whole Algae, Macrocystis pyrifera) Powder, Organic Kale (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. sabellica) Powder. Super Fruits Antioxidant Blend: Organic Pomegranate (Fruit, Punica granatum) Powder, Grape Fruit (Seed, Citrus paradisi) Extract, Acerola (Fruit, Malpighia emarginata) Powder, Organic Blueberry (Fruit, Vaccinium corymbosum) Powder, Goji Berry (Fruit, Lycium barbarum) Powder, Mangosteen (Fruit, Garcinia Mangosteen) Powder Extract. Organic Acai, (Fruit, Euterpe oleracea) Powder, Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit, Prunus cerasus) Powder, Organic Maqui Berry (Fruit, Aristotelia chilensis) Powder. Digestive Support Blend: Cinnamon (Bark, Cinnamomum verum) Powder, Organic Aloe Vera (Leaf, Aloe barbadensis) Extract, Apple Pectin (fruit, Malus domestica) Powder. Organic Licorice (Root, Glycyrrhiza glabra) Powder, Enzyme Blend (Amylase. Bromelain, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease). Probiotic Blend: L. acidophilus. L. casei, B. longum, L. rhamnosus. Prebiotic: Organic Inulin. Cacao, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie