Is fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- super veggie micronutrient blend: wheat grass
- organic barley grass
super veggie micronutrient blend: wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Veggie Micronutrient Blend: Wheat Grass (Thinopyrum intermedium) Powder, Organic Barley Grass (Hordeum vulgare) Powder, Organic Alfalfa (Leaf, Medicago sativa) Powder, Organic Spirulina (Cracked Cell, Arthrospira platensis) Powder, Carrot (Whole, Daucus carota) Powder, Organic Spinach (Leaf, Spinacia oleracea) Powder, Organic Chlorella (Whole Algae, Broken-Cell, Chlorella vulgaris) Powder, Organic Broccoli (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. italica) Powder, Organic Cauliflower (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. botrytis) Powder, Organic Parsley (Leaf, Petroselinum crispum) Powder, Organic Green Tea (Leaf, Camellia sinensis) Extract, Japanese Knotweed (Root, Reynoutria japonica) Extract, Turmeric (Root, Curcuma longa) Extract, Organic Beet (Root, Beta vulgaris) Powder, Kelp (Whole Algae, Macrocystis pyrifera) Powder, Organic Kale (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. sabellica) Powder. Super Fruits Antioxidant Blend: Organic Pomegranate (Fruit, Punica granatum) Powder, Grape Fruit (Seed, Citrus paradisi) Extract, Acerola (Fruit, Malpighia emarginata) Powder, Organic Blueberry (Fruit, Vaccinium corymbosum) Powder, Goji Berry (Fruit, Lycium barbarum) Powder, Mangosteen (Fruit, Garcinia Mangosteen) Powder Extract. Organic Acai, (Fruit, Euterpe oleracea) Powder, Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit, Prunus cerasus) Powder, Organic Maqui Berry (Fruit, Aristotelia chilensis) Powder. Digestive Support Blend: Cinnamon (Bark, Cinnamomum verum) Powder, Organic Aloe Vera (Leaf, Aloe barbadensis) Extract, Apple Pectin (fruit, Malus domestica) Powder. Organic Licorice (Root, Glycyrrhiza glabra) Powder, Enzyme Blend (Amylase. Bromelain, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease). Probiotic Blend: L. acidophilus. L. casei, B. longum, L. rhamnosus. Prebiotic: Organic Inulin. Cacao, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


