Is fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- xanthan gum
- chocolate flavor
- acidophilus
- amylase
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Veggie Micronutrient Blend: Wheat Grass (Thinopyrum intermedium) Powder, Organic Barley Grass (Hordeum vulgare) Powder, Organic Alfalfa (Leaf, Medicago sativa) Powder, Organic Spirulina (Cracked Cell, Arthrospira platensis) Powder, Carrot (Whole, Daucus carota) Powder, Organic Spinach (Leaf, Spinacia oleracea) Powder, Organic Chlorella (Whole Algae, Broken-Cell, Chlorella vulgaris) Powder, Organic Broccoli (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. italica) Powder, Organic Cauliflower (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. botrytis) Powder, Organic Parsley (Leaf, Petroselinum crispum) Powder, Organic Green Tea (Leaf, Camellia sinensis) Extract, Japanese Knotweed (Root, Reynoutria japonica) Extract, Turmeric (Root, Curcuma longa) Extract, Organic Beet (Root, Beta vulgaris) Powder, Kelp (Whole Algae, Macrocystis pyrifera) Powder, Organic Kale (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. sabellica) Powder. Super Fruits Antioxidant Blend: Organic Pomegranate (Fruit, Punica granatum) Powder, Grape Fruit (Seed, Citrus paradisi) Extract, Acerola (Fruit, Malpighia emarginata) Powder, Organic Blueberry (Fruit, Vaccinium corymbosum) Powder, Goji Berry (Fruit, Lycium barbarum) Powder, Mangosteen (Fruit, Garcinia Mangosteen) Powder Extract. Organic Acai, (Fruit, Euterpe oleracea) Powder, Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit, Prunus cerasus) Powder, Organic Maqui Berry (Fruit, Aristotelia chilensis) Powder. Digestive Support Blend: Cinnamon (Bark, Cinnamomum verum) Powder, Organic Aloe Vera (Leaf, Aloe barbadensis) Extract, Apple Pectin (fruit, Malus domestica) Powder. Organic Licorice (Root, Glycyrrhiza glabra) Powder, Enzyme Blend (Amylase. Bromelain, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease). Probiotic Blend: L. acidophilus. L. casei, B. longum, L. rhamnosus. Prebiotic: Organic Inulin. Cacao, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


