Is fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Veggie Micronutrient Blend: Wheat Grass (Thinopyrum intermedium) Powder, Organic Barley Grass (Hordeum vulgare) Powder, Organic Alfalfa (Leaf, Medicago sativa) Powder, Organic Spirulina (Cracked Cell, Arthrospira platensis) Powder, Carrot (Whole, Daucus carota) Powder, Organic Spinach (Leaf, Spinacia oleracea) Powder, Organic Chlorella (Whole Algae, Broken-Cell, Chlorella vulgaris) Powder, Organic Broccoli (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. italica) Powder, Organic Cauliflower (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. botrytis) Powder, Organic Parsley (Leaf, Petroselinum crispum) Powder, Organic Green Tea (Leaf, Camellia sinensis) Extract, Japanese Knotweed (Root, Reynoutria japonica) Extract, Turmeric (Root, Curcuma longa) Extract, Organic Beet (Root, Beta vulgaris) Powder, Kelp (Whole Algae, Macrocystis pyrifera) Powder, Organic Kale (Leaf, Brassica oleracea var. sabellica) Powder. Super Fruits Antioxidant Blend: Organic Pomegranate (Fruit, Punica granatum) Powder, Grape Fruit (Seed, Citrus paradisi) Extract, Acerola (Fruit, Malpighia emarginata) Powder, Organic Blueberry (Fruit, Vaccinium corymbosum) Powder, Goji Berry (Fruit, Lycium barbarum) Powder, Mangosteen (Fruit, Garcinia Mangosteen) Powder Extract. Organic Acai, (Fruit, Euterpe oleracea) Powder, Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit, Prunus cerasus) Powder, Organic Maqui Berry (Fruit, Aristotelia chilensis) Powder. Digestive Support Blend: Cinnamon (Bark, Cinnamomum verum) Powder, Organic Aloe Vera (Leaf, Aloe barbadensis) Extract, Apple Pectin (fruit, Malus domestica) Powder. Organic Licorice (Root, Glycyrrhiza glabra) Powder, Enzyme Blend (Amylase. Bromelain, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease). Probiotic Blend: L. acidophilus. L. casei, B. longum, L. rhamnosus. Prebiotic: Organic Inulin. Cacao, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fitlovefuel Gloe Up Chocolate Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


