Is Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sriracha Sauce (38.5%) (Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Carrot, Onion, Red Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Coriander, Thickener (1422), Salt, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Colour (160c), Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice), Cooked Australian Chicken (28.5%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Cooked Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice (9%), Wild Rice (1.3%)), Broccoli (10%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


