Is Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sriracha Sauce (38.5%) (Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Carrot, Onion, Red Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Coriander, Thickener (1422), Salt, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Colour (160c), Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice), Cooked Australian Chicken (28.5%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Cooked Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice (9%), Wild Rice (1.3%)), Broccoli (10%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


