Is Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sriracha Sauce (38.5%) (Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Carrot, Onion, Red Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Coriander, Thickener (1422), Salt, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Colour (160c), Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice), Cooked Australian Chicken (28.5%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Cooked Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice (9%), Wild Rice (1.3%)), Broccoli (10%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


