Is Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked australian chicken
- chicken
- 1422
cooked australian chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sriracha Sauce (38.5%) (Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Carrot, Onion, Red Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Coriander, Thickener (1422), Salt, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Colour (160c), Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice), Cooked Australian Chicken (28.5%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Cooked Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice (9%), Wild Rice (1.3%)), Broccoli (10%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Sriracha Chicken With Broccoli & Brown Wild Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


