Is Fitness Outcomes Thai Green Chicken Curry 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked chicken
- milk solids
- crustacean
- 1422
cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Green Curry (37%) (Water, Coconut Cream, Green Curry Paste (1.8%) (Crustacean), Thickener (1422), Milk Solids, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Chilli, Red Bell Pepper), Cooked Chicken (26%), Cooked Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice), Green Beans (7%), Red Capsicum (7%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Thai Green Chicken Curry 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Thai Green Chicken Curry 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Thai Green Chicken Curry 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


