Is Fitness Water Propel Berry Vegetarian?

Description
Berry-forward flavored fitness water offers a light, smooth mouthfeel with a crisp, slightly sweet-tart taste and no pulp; commonly consumed during workouts, runs, or daily active routines. Customer reviews note convenient packaging and portability, while opinions split on intensity and artificial aftertaste, with some describing flavor as subtle and refreshing.

Description
Berry-forward flavored fitness water offers a light, smooth mouthfeel with a crisp, slightly sweet-tart taste and no pulp; commonly consumed during workouts, runs, or daily active routines. Customer reviews note convenient packaging and portability, while opinions split on intensity and artificial aftertaste, with some describing flavor as subtle and refreshing.
Ingredients
Water, citric acid, sodium hexametaphosphate (to protect flavor), natural flavor, salt, potassium sorbate (preserves freshness), potassium citrate, sodium citrate, ascorbicoacid (vitamin C), sucralose, acesulfame potassium, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), niacinamide (vitamin B3), vitamin E acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Fitness Water Propel Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Water Propel Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


