Is FITNESS WHOLE FOOD BAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), FRUITRIM (FRUIT JUICES, NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRINS), PEANUT PASTE, SUPERFOOD BLEND (BEET JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE, BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE, ACAI, SPIRULINA, ALOE VERA, BARLEY GRASS, SOY LECITHIN [98% OIL FREE], FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, INULIN, CHLORELLA, WHEAT GRASS POWDER, WHEAT SPROUT, RED RASPBERRY LEAF, SPINACH, HYDRILLA VERTICILLATA ROOT, NOVA SCOTIA DULSE [PURPLE SEAWEED], MANGOSTEEN, PARSLEY, PROTEASE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OATS, AGAVE SYRUP, RESVERATROL, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS, BLUEBERRIES (WITH WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND CANOLA OIL), INULIN, HEMP POWDER, DATES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check FITNESS WHOLE FOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FITNESS WHOLE FOOD BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


