Is Fitzels Protein Pretzels Boujie Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Mustard Seasoning (spice, salt, sugar, corn maltodextrin, yeast extract, citric acid, onion powder). Contains less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Malt Syrup, Sea Salt, Baker's Yeast, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extract.
Check Fitzels Protein Pretzels Boujie Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitzels Protein Pretzels Boujie Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


