Is Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Vanillin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness) And Citric Acid.
Check Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


