Is Five Alive® Citrus 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered water, fruit juices from concentrate (orange, lemon, grapefruit, tangerine, and lime), sugar/glucose-fructose, concentrated water extract of orange, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural flavour.
Check Five Alive® Citrus 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alive® Citrus 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Where to buy
Five Alive® Citrus 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


