Is Five Alivetropical Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (ORANGE, TANGERINE, PINEAPPLE, LEMON AND APPLE), SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED WATER EXTRACT OF ORANGE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check Five Alivetropical Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alivetropical Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Where to buy
Five Alivetropical Citrus is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


