Is FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sheep's milk
  • cultured part skim milk
  • imported romano cheese made from sheep's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • part skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • +4 more

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), EGG, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish